under the ADA. Case 1:16-cv-02557-CCC Document 12 Filed 04/03/17 Page 23 of 37 19 Plaintiff alleges that the Trust is liable under several provisions of Section 12182(b) of the ADA. See Compl. ¶ 236. Under Section 12182(b), a “public accommodation” is prohibited from discriminating against a disabled individual. 28 C.F.R. § 36.202(a) (implementing Section 12182(b)(1)(A)(i), and providing that “A public accommodation shall not . . .”); 28 C.F.R. § 36.204 (implementing Section 12182(b)(1)(D) and providing that “A public accommodation shall not . . .”); 28 C.F.R. § 36.202(b) (implementing Section 12182(b)(1)(A)(ii) and providing that “A public accommodation shall not . . .”). The ADA delineates twelve exhaustive categories of private entities that qualify as a “public accommodation.” 42 U.S.C. § 12181(7). One such category is “a nursery, elementary, secondary, undergraduate, or postgraduate private school, or other place of education.” 42 U.S.C. § 12181(7)(J). The Trust does not fall within this or any other category that would constitute a “public accommodation” under Section 12182(b) of the ADA. Therefore, the Trust cannot be liable under Section 12182(b) as a matter of law.