Specifically, the Complaint does not plead that Holt Logistics qualifies as a "vessel" for purposes of the LHWCA. (Mot. to Dismiss at 10-11; Reply in Supp. of Mot. to Dismiss [Docket Item 40] at 6- 7.) Section 905(b) of the LHWCA codifies the exclusive remedy for longshoremen and permits an "action against [a] vessel as a third party" for injuries "caused by the [*14] negligence of [such] vessel." 33 U.S.C. § 905(b). The LHWCA, in turn, defines a "vessel" within the meaning of section 905(b) to include the "vessel's owner, owner pro hac vice, agent, operator, charter or bare boat charterer, master, officer, or crew member." 33 U.S.C. § 902(21). A "vessel owner pro hac vice" is "one who assumes by charter or otherwise exclusive possession, control, command and navigation of the vessel for a specified period of time." DeArmond v. Southwire Co., 109 Fed.