acts or practices set forth in § 201-2(4): (i) Passing off goods or services as those of another; (ii) Causing likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding as to the source, sponsorship, approval, or certification of goods or services; (iii) Causing likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding as to affiliation, connection or association with, or certification by, another; (v) Representing that goods or services have sponsorship, approval, characteristics, ingredients, [*34] uses, benefits or qualities that they do not 8 As noted above, the Complaint omits a Fourth Claim for Relief. 9 Section 201-2(4)(v) unfair or deceptive acts or practices as "[r]epresenting that goods or services have sponsorship, approval, characteristics, ingredients, uses, benefits or quantities that they do not have or that a person has a sponsorship, approval, status, affiliation or connection that he does not have." 10 Section 201-2(4)(ix) makes it an unfair or deceptive act or practice to advertise goods or services with the intent not to sell them as advertised. have or that a person has a sponsorship, approval, status, affiliation, or connection that he does not have; (vii) Representing that goods or