E.D. Pa. 1998); Kramer v. Dunn. 2000 PA Super 101, 749 A.2d 984 (Pa. Super. 2000). In particular, the catch-all provision set forth in § 201- 2(4)(xxi) has been recognized as applying to residential real estate transactions. See, e.g. [*36] , Lester v. Percudani, Civil Action No. 3:01-CV-1182, Memorandum Opinion at 13-15 (M.D. Pa. Feb. 21, 2003); In re Barker, 251 B.R. 250, 261-62 (Bankr. E.D. Pa. 2000). The PK Defendants challenge the Fifth Claim for Relief on the ground that unfair or deceptive acts or practices have not been alleged with requisite particularity. 12 For 11 Section 201-9.2(a) provides: Any person who purchases or leases goods or services primarily for personal, family or household purposes and thereby suffers any ascertainable loss of money or property, real or personal, as a result of the use or employment by any person of a method, act or practice declared unlawful by Section 3 of this act, may bring a private action to recover actual damages. . . . Section 3 declares unlawful the unfair or deceptive acts or practices identified in § 201-2(4). 12 The PK Defendants also argued that this Court should decline to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over this state law claim.