See Answer, Dkt. 7 at II. § FCCPA ¶ 3. “A defense which points out a defect in the plaintiff’s prima facie case is not an affirmative defense.” In re Rawson., 846 F.2d at 1349; Home Design Servs., 2005 U.S. Dist. LEXIS at *20. Moreover, the legitimacy of the alleged debt is irrelevant in determining whether conduct violates the FCCPA. See Fla. Stat. § 559.55(1) (defining debt under the FCCPA as “any obligation or alleged obligation of a consumer to pay money arising out of a transaction…” (emphasis added). As Ocwen’s Eighth Affirmative Defense is legally insufficient, the Court should strike it as a matter of law.