Superior Court (1961) 56 Cal.2d 423, 428-430. Here, it is plain that there are two agreements alleged in the pleadings - 1) the lease agreement and 2) the purchase and sale agreement - which are both at Darrell G. Brooke, Esq. Re: In re: The Romana Acosta Banuelos Trust; LASC Case No. BP129011 May 29, 2018 Page 3 of 5 issue in this case. We ask that your client supplement her responses to provide the requested information in response to Form Interrogatories 50.1 through 50.4. C. Requests for Production of Documents Requests for Production of Documents No. 1-54. Code of Civil Procedure § 2031.210(a) provides, “The party to whom a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling has been directed shall respond separately to each item or category of item by any of the following: “(1) A statement that the party will comply with the particular demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling by the date set for the inspection, copying, testing, or sampling pursuant to paragraph (2) of subdivision (c) of Section 2031.030 and any related activities. “(2) A representation that the party lacks the ability to comply with the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling of a particular item or category of item. “(3) An objection to the particular demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling.” We note that your client's response was not timely served, so all objections are waived. See Code of Civil Procedure 2031.300(a).