“(2) A representation that the party lacks the ability to comply with the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling of a particular item or category of item. “(3) An objection to the particular demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling.” We note that your client's response was not timely served, so all objections are waived. See Code of Civil Procedure 2031.300(a). Code of Civil Procedure § 2031.220 provides, “A statement that the party to whom a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling has been directed will comply with the particular demand shall state that the production, inspection, copying, testing, or sampling, and related activity demanded, will be allowed either in whole or in part, and that all documents or things in the demanded category that are in the possession, custody, or control of that party and to which no objection is being made will be included in the production. Thus, the Code of Civil Procedure requires that your client produce all documents in her possession, custody, or control and respond accordingly. The code requires that a party must make a reasonable and good faith effort to obtain the information. Regency Health Services, Inc. v.