Pl. Opp. at 11 (quoting 18 U.S.C. § 930(d)(3)). Assuming, without conceding, that the Bonidys’ possession of firearms on postal property would be “incident to hunting or other lawful purposes” within the meaning of 18 U.S.C. § 930(d)(3), plaintiffs overlook that the Postal Service’s authority to prohibit firearms on its property derives not just from 18 U.S.C. § 930 (which applies to federal facilities generally), but also from its own specific statutory authority. See 18 U.S.C. § 3061(c)(4)(A) (authorizing the Postmaster General to “prescribe regulations necessary for the protection and administration of property owned and occupied by the Postal Service and persons on the property” and to “include reasonable penalties . . . for violations of the regulations”).