72 Cited authorities
[…] Holding that the Court's entering of a “Stipulation and Order” approving the parties' terms of dismissal did not amount to a “court-ordered consent decree” that would render the plaintiff the prevailing party
  15. Section 1746 - Unsworn declarations under penalty of perjury

    28 U.S.C. § 1746   Cited 9,998 times   17 Legal Analyses
    Permitting the use of declarations instead
  16. Section 553 - Rule making

    5 U.S.C. § 553   Cited 4,089 times   145 Legal Analyses
    Exempting "interpretative rules," among other things, from the notice-and-comment requirement
  17. Section 403q - Transferred

    50 U.S.C. § 403q   Cited 3 times
    Establishing the Office of Inspector General in the Central Intelligence Agency "to initiate and conduct independently inspections, investigations, and audits relating to programs and operations of the Agency"
  18. Section 1907.02 - Definitions

    32 C.F.R. § 1907.02   Cited 1 times