Burling Ban put up such a sign, and therefore the Plaintiff canot recover any actual or statutory damages whatsoever under the provisions of the EFT A. A. The Electronic Fund Transfer Act and Regulation E Under section 1693 b of the EFT A, an A TM operator must (1) provide notice to the consumer that a fee is being imposed by the operator, and (2) disclose the amount of the fee. 15 U.S.c. § 1693b (d)(3)(A) (2007). Specified notices must appear on the A TM screen and "...in a prominent and conspicuous location on or at the automated teller machine at which the electronic fud transfer is initiated by the consumer." 15 U.S.C. § 1693b(d)(3)(B) (2007). Regulation E was issued by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System to implement the EFT A. 12 C.F .R. § 205.1 (2007). Section 205.16 of Regulation E governs disclosures at A TMs, and provides, in pertinent par: ( c) Notice requirement.