See Canusa Corp. v. A&R Lobosco, Inc., 986 F. Supp. 723, 732 (E.D.N.Y. 1997) (Under Section 2-715(2)(a), "consequential damages for lost profits are recoverable where the buyer is a reseller or a broker"). But if the contract precludes recovery of consequential damages, it will be enforced unless it is unconscionable. N.Y. U.C.C. § 2-719(3) ("Consequential damages may be limited or excluded, unless the limitation or exclusion is unconscionable."); see Cnty. Asphalt, Inc. v.