See Corporate Express Office Products, Inc. v. Phillips, 847 So. 2d 406, 412 (Fla. 2003). Case 8:08-cv-00921-PJM Document 525 Filed 11/22/10 Page 33 of 42 29 FTL 107,926,937v1 11-22-10 C. BSI’s Federal Employer Identification Number Argument Is Flawed. BSI’s argument at Pages 7 and 25 that WAUSA and TheUseful, LLC are the same entity because they both use the same Federal Employer Identification Number [FEIN] profoundly misconstrues tax law. For limited liability companies such as WAUSA and TheUseful, LLC, the IRS requires the use of an employer identification number. 26 C.F.R. § 301.6109-1(a)(ii)(C) (“Any person other than an individual…that is required to furnish a taxpayer identifying number must use an employer identification number”).