Cause, 124 Cal.App.3d at 902 (“When a plaintiff has notice or information of circumstances to put a reasonable person on inquiry, or has the opportunity to obtain knowledge from sources open to his investigation (such as public records or corporation books), the statute applicable to the cause of action commences to run.”); see also Baker, 96 Cal.App.3d at 327-328; Alfaro, 171 Cal.App.4th at 1389-90; Cal. Civil Code § 1213 (“Every conveyance of real property or an estate for years therein acknowledged or proved and certified and recorded as prescribed by law from the time it is filed with the recorder for record is constructive notice of the contents thereof to subsequent purchasers and mortgagees.”). In sum, Plaintiff’s claim was not brought within the statutory period and there are no grounds for tolling the period. The Court should dismiss this claim on these grounds alone. as an exhibit to the FAC and its contentions are not reasonably disputed. (See RJN, Exhibit 1; cf.