Each of these causes of action against the Foundation must be dismissed because Plaintiff failed to exhaust her administrative remedies by filing a timely complaint with the Department of Fair Employment and Housing (“DFEH”) that named the Foundation as a respondent. “The timely filing of a[n] administrative complaint, and exhaustion of that remedy, is a prerequisite to maintenance of a civil action for damages under the FEHA.” (Balloon v. Superior Court (1995) 39 Cal.App.4th 1116, 1120.) Pursuant to Government Code, section 12960, subdivision (c), a DFEH complaint “shall state the name and address of the person, employer, labor organization, or employment agency alleged to have committed the unlawful practice complained of.” (Emphasis added.) “[T]he word ‘shall’ is mandatory.” (Cole v. Antelope Valley Union High School Dist. (1996) 47 Cal.App.4th 1505, 1513.) “In order to bring a civil lawsuit under the FEHA, the defendants must have been named in the caption or body of the DFEH charge.”