(Opp., p. 14:6-7, citing Ruttenberg v. Ruttenberg (1997) 53 Cal. App.4th 801, 808.) As argued above, a general appearance also acts as service of summons. (See C.C.P. § 410.50.) In the alternative, this Court can also easily meet those “statutory requirements” by either issuing an order deeming Defendants served under the provisions of C.C.P. § 413.30, or by allowing Plaintiff to effectuate such service by mailing or emailing copies of the summons and complaint to Defendants’ attorneys pursuant to the statute. That statute specifically allows the court to “direct that summons be served in a manner which is reasonably calculated to give actual notice to the party to be served and that proof of such service be made as prescribed by the court.” (C.C.P. § 413.30 [emphasis added].) Actual notice will be guaranteed because the Defendants, through counsel, are actually before the Court.