Wilson's trial testimony should be no more than $1,650.00. It is unclear why Defendant requests $9,000 in costs for Dr. Wilson's trial testimony, seemingly claiming that Dr. Wilson testified at trial for six hours. The sum of costs sought is clearly unreasonable and should therefore be taxed. 3. Item 11. Models, Enlargements, and Photocopies of Exhibits: $9,502.54 The costs requested by Defendant for models, enlargements, and photocopies of exhibits in the total amount of $9,502.54 should be stricken or taxed. Pursuant to California Code of Civil Procedure section 1033.5(a)(13), “[m]odels, the enlargements of exhibits and photocopies of exhibits . . . may be allowed if they were reasonably helpful to aid the trier of fact.” Defendant lists a total of $9,502.54 in costs for models, enlargements, and photocopies of exhibits, yet provides no documentation or explanation of such costs.