Plaintiffs were provided copies of all the potential exhibits and have not pointed to any exhibit which was wholly irrelevant or could not have been used at trial for any purpose. In Green v. County of Riverside (2015) 238 Cal. App.4th 1363, 1373-1374, the Court of Appeal upheld an award of $40,610.68 “for preparation and presentation of electronic evidence, including videos of deposition testimony, exhibits and excerpts from audio recordings, at trial.” The Court ruled as follows: These costs are neither specifically allowable under Code of Civil Procedure section 1033.5, subdivision (a) nor prohibited by subdivision (b). They may be awarded provided they are “reasonably necessary to the conduct of the litigation rather than merely convenient or beneficial to its preparation.” ((/d., subd. (c)(2); see Ladas v. California State Auto. Assn. (1993) 19 Cal. App.4th 761, 774.) Whether such costs were reasonably necessary is a question of fact for the trial Court and its decision is reviewed for abuse of discretion.