Second, neither Defendant has ever, or would ever, attempt to indefinitely withhold settlement payment while racking up needless attorneys’ fees just to inevitably have a Court swiftly end the charade while forcing Defendants to pay attorneys’ fees and costs incurred by Plaintiffs to enforce the offer. F. Item 11 - Creation of Trial Exhibits Code of Civil Procedure Section 1033.5, subdivision (a)(12) provides that expenses of creating trial exhibits “may be allowed if they were reasonably helpful to aid the trier of fact,” and expenses for computerized forms of models or blow-ups, such as imaging documents and video and graphic exhibit boards, are recoverable as well. (See American Airlines, Inc. v. Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton (2002) 96 Cal.App.4th 1017, 1057; El Dorado Meat Co. v.