VII. ANY DISCLOSURE ORDERED MUST BE NARROWLY TAILORED AND MADE PURSUANT TO A PROTECTIVE ORDER A. Even Assuming Plaintiff Has Somehow Satisfied Her Burden Under Section 1043, This Court Should Conduct an In-Camera Inspection Prior to Production of Any Pitchess Materials Even assuming arguendo that the Plaintiff has somehow satisfied her burden under section 1043, this Court must nonetheless conduct an in camera review of the materials before permitting any production. An in camera review of documents must take place before any documents are produced to Plaintiff. See Evid. Code § 1045(b) (“In determining relevance, the court shall examine the information in chambers in conformity with Section 915”).