Although Plaintiff does not specify which provision it relies upon, presumably it relies upon § 1346(f), as the other provisions of the statute by their terms do not apply.2 This provision states: The district courts shall have exclusive original jurisdiction of civil actions brought under section 2409a to quiet title to an estate or interest in real property in which an interest is claimed by the United States. 28 U.S.C. § 1346(f) (emphasis added). The referenced section, 28 U.S.C. § 2409a, states that the “United States may be named as a party defendant in a civil action under this section to adjudicate a disputed title to real property in which the United States claims an interest.” 28 U.S.C. § 2409a(a) (emphasis added). The section goes on to state that it “does not apply to trust or restricted Indian lands[.]” Id. Although 28 U.S.C. § 2409a waives the United States’ sovereign immunity to quiet title actions, Bank of Hemet v.