SFR, 2016 WL 4084036, at *10 ([The Lender] has not cited-and the Court has not found-any case in which the Supreme Court or the Ninth Circuit has held that a federal insurance policy on a private loan gives the federal government a property interest protected by the Property Clause.) But see, Washington & Sandhill Homeowners Ass'n v. Bank of Am., N.A., No. 2:13-CV-01845-GMN, 2014 WL 4798565 (D. Nev. Sept. 25, 2014). In addition to no authority indicating insurance is federal property, the alleged insurance policy would automatically terminate upon the HOA’s foreclosure. See 24 C.F.R. § 203.315(a)(2)(i) (insurance terminated when “property is bid in and acquired at foreclosure by a party other than the mortgagee.”; see also, 24 C.F.R. § 203.368(i)(5)(ii) (“When a mortgage files a claim for the Insurance benefits without conveying the title to the property of the Commissioner, as authorized by this section ... [t]he mortgage shall file its claim ... (ii) within 30 days after a party other than the