There was no statutory requirement for Antelope to provide Plaintiff with the exact amount of the purported “super-priority” portion of the delinquent assessment lien. Further, it is disingenuous for Plaintiff to argue that Desert Sands failed to notify Plaintiff that its security interest was at risk. Plaintiff clearly received notice of the pending foreclosure or otherwise it would not have alleged in its complaint that had it attempted to tender the amounts due under the lien, the tender would have been rejected. See ECF #1 Complaint at ¶ 24. Second, section 116.1104 clearly states that the provisions of NRS Chapter 116 “may not be varied by agreement, and rights conferred by it may not be waived.” Nev. Rev. Stat. § 116.1104. Further, as discussed by the Nevada Supreme Court, NRS 116.1104 “defeats” the Lender’s allegations because the CC&Rs cannot waive or vary 24 Bourne Valley, 2016 WL 4254983 *10 (Wallace, J. dissenting).