See generally Nev. Rev. Stat. § 116.3103 (stating that the executive board are fiduciaries and shall act in the best interest of the association). Third, NRS 116.1113 does not create HOA obligations to BANA or any third party unless there is a contract with the HOA. NRS 116.1113 states: “Every contract or duty governed by this chapter imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance or enforcement.” There is no contract between the HOA and BANA, so we next look to the duties. The HOA’s duties are to the homeowners and are set forth in the CC&Rs, and NRS 116.3103, which provides that the HOA acts “in the best interests of the association …. ordinary and reasonable care of officers and directors of a nonprofit corporation, subject to the business-judgment rule”. In other words, NRS 116.1113 does not create a duty or obligations to third-parties such as lenders or any other junior lien holders. See Bourne Valley Court Trust v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., 80 F. Supp. 3d 1131, 1136 (D. Nev. 2015) (no authority that HOA must protect deed of trust).