NRS 116.3116(5), NRS 1 This Court may take judicial notice of publically recorded documents and information which “can be accurately and readily determined from sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned.” Fed. R. Evid. 201(b)(2); See also, Eagle SPE NV 1, Inc. v. S. Highlands Dev. Corp., No. 2:12-CV-00550-MMD, 2014 WL 3845420 (D. Nev. Aug. 5, 2014) (taking judicial notice of facts under Fed. R. Evid. 201, and facts on posted on government website (citing Daniels-Hall v. Nat'l Educ. Ass'n, 629 F.3d 992, 998-99 (9th Cir.2010)). See also, NRS 47.130, judicial notice of facts which are: “Capable of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned, so that the fact is not subject to reasonable dispute.” Case 2:16-cv-00449-JCM-PAL Document 31 Filed 10/19/16 Page 3 of 28 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Page 4 of 28 L i p s o n , N e i l s o n , C o l e , S e l t z e r & G a r i n , P . C . 9 9 0 0 C o v in g to n C ro ss D ri v e , S u it e 1 2 0 L a s V