Plaintiffs allege a violation of Minnesota’s $50 limit for certain deductions under Minn. Stat. § 177.24, subd. 4. (SAC ¶ 75.) This claim is misplaced because section 177.24 identifies four categories of expenses which, if unreimbursed, constitute deductions: (1) “purchased or rented uniforms”; (2) “purchased or rented equipment”; (3) “consumable supplies”; and (4) “travel expenses.” Minn. Stat. § 177.24, subd. 4(1)-(4). However, only two of those categories are subject to the $50 deduction limit. According to the statute, “[d]eductions, direct or indirect, for up to the full cost of the uniform or equipment as listed below, may not exceed $50.” Minn. Stat. § 177.24, subd. 4 (emphasis added). Clearly, “consumable supplies” and “travel expenses” are not uniforms or equipment, and they are not subject to the $50 limitation.