POINT II DECEDENT DID EVERYTHING WITHIN HER POWER TO REVOKE THE TEXAS WILL. Petitioner sets forth Surrogate’s Court Procedure Act §1407 as the standard which must be met in order for objectants to prevail in the instant matter (see The Respondent’s Brief, p. 57, 66-67). Surrogate’s Court Procedure Act §1407 indicates that “[a] lost or destroyed will may be admitted to probate only if” certain elements regarding the execution and content of the will are proven.