Id. §§ 10.07(f), 10.11. The supervision requirements that can be imposed by the court under this regimen may include “specification of residence or type of residence” along with a host of other conditions. Id. § 10.11(a)(1). 18 This alternative to confinement in a secure facility for sex offenders subject to SOMTA is the only reference to residence in MHL Article 10. d. Chapter 568 of the Laws of 2008 [Correction Law § 203(1) (formerly Exec. Law § 259(5)), Executive Law § 243(4), Social Services Law § 20(8)] Chapter 568 of the Laws of 2008 required the issuance of regulations specifying “certain factors” “to consider” “when investigating and approving the residence of level two or three sex offenders” released on probation, parole or similar programs, or when placing paroled offenders in homeless shelters.