For example, N.J.S.A. 2C:21-12 specifically prohibits the defrauding of secured creditors. The statute states: “A person is guilty of a crime of the fourth degree when he destroys, removes, conceals, encumbers, transfers or otherwise deals with property subject to a security interest with purpose to hinder enforcement of that interest.” The complaint very specifically details AFC’s status as a secured creditor and each of the Defendant DZ Motors, LLC, Dmitriy Zholobov and Elena Zholobov’s involvement in concealing, encumbering and transferring motor vehicles subject to AFC’s security interest, in violation of the statute.