The Court has reviewed the materials submitted by the parties and participated in extensive oral argument with counsel and for the following reasons GRANTS limited relief as more particularly described in the body of this Order. FACTUAL BACKGROUND I. Regulating Authority. The Washington State Board of Pharmacy (the “Board”) regulates the practice of pharmacies and pharmacists in the State of Washington pursuant to RCW 18.64 et. seq. The Board is charged with enforcing all laws placed under its jurisdiction, establishing the qualifications of pharmacists, and promulgating “rules for the dispensing, distribution, wholesaling, and manufacture of drugs and devices and the practice of pharmacy for the protection and promotion of the public health, safety and welfare.” RCW 18.64.005. Pharmacies are required to be licensed under RCW 18.64.020. The Board is authorized to take disciplinary action against a pharmacy license per RCW 18.64.165. The Uniform Disciplinary Act provides procedures for disciplining health care providers, including pharmacists, who violate