The fact that the authority here derives from Section 503 of the Rehabilitation Act rather than from an executive order is of no moment because the language of the two provisions is substantively indistinguishable. Compare Exec. Order No. 11,246, § 202 (“The contractor will take 27 Case 1:13-cv-01806-EGS Document 12 Filed 12/20/13 Page 31 of 58 affirmative action to ensure that applicants are employed, and that employees are treated during employment, without regard to their race. . . .”) with 29 U.S.C. § 793(a) (“Any contract . . . entered into by any Federal department or agency for the procurement of . . . nonpersonal services (including construction) for the United States shall contain a provision requiring that the party contracting with the United States shall take affirmative action to employ and advance in employment qualified individuals with disabilities.”). And the D.C. Circuit has expressly stated that “the affirmative action programs upon which Section 503 was modeled” include “the government’s imposition of contract clauses requiring affirmative action in employment of racial minorities by federal construction contractors.”