See id. In any event, whether a particular individual is qualified for the job for which he or she is applying depends on the essential functions of that particular job position, and thus no general survey could reasonably be expected to quantify how many identifiable individuals with disabilities are “qualified,” in the abstract, for jobs in various industries. See 41 C.F.R. § 60-741.2(t) (defining “[q]ualified individual with a disability” as “an individual with a disability who satisfies the requisite skill, experience, education and other job-related requirements of the employment position such individual holds or desires, and who, with or without reasonable accommodation, can perform the essential functions of such position”). Plaintiff’s objection thus has no merit. Fourth, Plaintiff incorrectly contends that no rational basis supports Labor’s decision to add 1.7% to its 5.7% estimate of the percentage of the civilian labor force comprised of individuals with a disability. Pl.