See Norton v. Southern Utah Wilderness Alliance (“SUWA”), 542 U.S. 55, 63-67 (2004). 49 Case 1:13-cv-01806-EGS Document 12 Filed 12/20/13 Page 53 of 58 the economic burden of the Rule on construction contractors. Compl. ¶¶ 53-54. This claim lacks merit and should be dismissed. The RFA provides, in relevant part: “When an agency promulgates a final rule under [5 U.S.C. § 553], after being required by that section or any other law to publish a general notice of proposed rulemaking, . . . the agency shall prepare a final regulatory flexibility analysis.” 5 U.S.C. § 604(a). The analysis must include a description and estimate of the “number of small entities to which the rule will apply or an explanation of why no such estimate is available” and “a description of the steps the agency has taken to minimize the significant economic impact on small entities. . . .” Id. § 604(a)(4) & (6). If, however, the “head of the agency certifies that the rule will not . . . have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities,” then no final regulatory flexibility analysis need be published. Id. § 605(b); see, e.g., Nat’l Tel. Co-op.