See 18 U.S.C. § 1514A(b)(1)(A) (“A person who alleges discharge or other discrimination by any person in violation of subsection (a) may seek relief under subsection (c), by - (A) filing a complaint with the Secretary of Labor”). Only if the Secretary of Labor does not act within 180 days may the employee then file suit for de novo review in federal court. See 18 U.S.C. § 1514A(b)(1)(B) (“A person who alleges discharge or other discrimination by any person in violation of subsection (a) may seek relief under subsection (c), by - (B) if the Secretary has not issued a final decision within 180 days of the filing of the complaint and there is no showing that such delay is due to the bad faith of the claimant, bringing an action at law or equity for de novo review in the appropriate district court of the United States, which shall have jurisdiction over such an action without regard to the amount in controversy.”). Here, Mr. Boehler has not pled that he filed a complaint with the Secretary of Labor. Accordingly, Mr. Boehler’s Sarbanes-Oxley claim is unexhausted and should be dismissed with prejudice. V. CONCLUSION For the reasons stated herein, Mr.