Staten has engaged in a conspiracy to pay wages below the mandatory minimums in the District (Am. Compl. ¶¶ 46, 87), and Mr. Staten’s involvement in such a conspiracy is an additional basis for long-arm jurisdiction. Second Amendment Found. v. U.S. Conf. of Mayors, 274 F.3d 521, 523 (D.C. Cir. 2001) (“Persons who enter the forum and engage in conspiratorial acts are deemed to ‘transact business’ there ‘directly’; coconspirators who never enter the forum are deemed to ‘transact business’ there ‘by an agent.’” (quoting D.C. Code § 13- 423(a)(1))). Additionally, Section 12 of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. § 22, provides that “[a]ny suit, action or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought . . . in any district wherein it . . . transacts business.”