Second Amendment Found. v. U.S. Conf. of Mayors, 274 F.3d 521, 523 (D.C. Cir. 2001) (“Persons who enter the forum and engage in conspiratorial acts are deemed to ‘transact business’ there ‘directly’; coconspirators who never enter the forum are deemed to ‘transact business’ there ‘by an agent.’” (quoting D.C. Code § 13-423(a)(1))). Ward’s declaration does not address, let alone refute, these various grounds for the exercise of personal jurisdiction. Furthermore, Section 12 of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. § 22, provides that “[a]ny suit, action or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought . . . in any district wherein it . . . transacts business.”