See Plfs Memo at p. 10; SUMF Exs. 69 and 70 thereto. Thus, since USPS can provide no testimony from its current or former employees on the development of CMRSs by Plaintiffs, and it ignores the documentary evidence, the contract claims necessarily rise or fall solely on Plaintiffs’ evidence.1 1 Defendant argues in a footnote that the contract is invalid because it fails to comply with the Statute of Frauds. D.C. Code § 28-3502 (stating, in part, that “an action may not be brought . . . upon an agreement that is not to be performed within one year from the making thereof, unless the agreement . . . is in writing.”) This jurisdiction has interpreted the one-year provision narrowly, noting that “the statute applies only to those contracts whose performance could not possibly or conceivably be completed within one year.” Hodge v.