2:09-cv-02492-GMS Document 8 Filed 12/15/09 Page 12 of 18 threat in the future to do any of the following": 1. Cause physical injury to anyone by means of a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument. 2. Cause physical injury to anyone except as provided in paragraph 1 of this subsection. 3. Cause damage to property. 4. Engage in other conduct constituting an offense. 5. Accuse anyone of a crime or bring criminal charges against anyone. 6. Expose a secret or an asserted fact, whether true or false, tending to subject anyone to hatred, contempt or ridicule or to impair the person's credit or business. 7. Take or withhold action as a public servant or cause a public servant to take or withhold action. 8. Cause anyone to part with any property. Id. § 13-1801(A). Under § 13-2602, a "person commits bribery of a public servant or party officer if, with corrupt intent": 1. Such person offers, confers, or agrees to confer a benefit upon a public servant or party officer with the intent to influence the public servant's or party officer's vote, opinion, judgment, exercise of discretion or other action n his official capacity as a public servant or party officer;