See 50 C.F.R. § 17.3; see also Ensley Decl. ¶ 15 (PI Ex. 4). -24- Third, the constant chaining of the elephants also “harasses” the animals within the meaning of the “take” prohibition, 16 U.S.C. § 1532(19), because it “significantly disrupt[s] [their] normal behavioral patterns,” including their need to walk, turn around, explore their surroundings, and socialize with other elephants. See 50 C.F.R. § 17.3 (the definition of “harass” means “an intentional or negligent act or omission which creates the likelihood of injury to wildlife by annoying it to such extent as to significantly disrupt normal behavioral patterns”); see also Sweet Home, 515 U.S. at 705 (“harass” includes birdwatching where it impairs natural behaviors of listed species (citations omitted)); Buckley Decl. ¶¶ (PI Ex. 6); As Dr.