Accordingly, this chaining and confinement constitutes an illegal “take” under the ESA. See 16 U.S.C. § 1532(19) (defining “take” to include “to harass, harm . . . [or] wound”); 50 C.F.R. § 17.3 (defining harass to mean an act that “creates an injury to wildlife by annoying it to such an extent as to significantly disrupt normal behavioral patterns”).