IV. CONCLUSION For the reasons stated above, the Court GRANTS in Part and DENIES in Part Defendant’s Motion to Dismiss. The Court dismisses Plaintiff’s first, second, third, fourth, and sixth causes of action, and grants Plaintiffs leave to amend all but the sixth cause of action, subject to the limitations described above. Plaintiffs may file an amended complaint no later than March 3, 2017. The February 13, 2017 hearing on the Motion is VACATED. IT IS SO ORDERED. 9 For example, section 203 provides that, “[i]f an employer willfully fails to pay, without abatement or reductions, in accordance with sections 201, 201.3, 201.5, 202, and 205.5, any wages of an employee who is discharged or who quits, the wages of the employee shall continue as a penalty . . . [and] [s]uit may be filed for these penalties at any time . . .” Cal. Labor Code § 203(a)-(b). Section 218, too, states that “[n]othing in this article shall limit the right of any wage claimant to sue directly or through an assignee for any wages or penalty due him under this article.” Cal. Lab.