See Decl. of JMT, Ex. 1, 36:8-11; Decl. of JMT, Ex. 1, 179:9-15. Section 12.3 of Adopted Regulation of the Labor Commissioner clarifies how the Court could determine whether or not LPS Managers and Zone Managers are exempt under NRS 608.018. “The Commissioner will refer to 29 CFR §§541.1 and 541.2 to determine if an employee is employed in a bona fide executive or administrative capacity for the purposes of paragraph (e) of subsection 2 of NRS 608.018.” 29 C.F.R. §541.100 defines the executive exemption as follows: (a) The term ``employee employed in a bona fide executive capacity'' in section 13(a)(1) of the Act shall mean any employee: (1) Compensated on a salary basis at a rate of not less than $455 per week (or $380 per week, if employed in American Samoa by employers other than the Federal Government), exclusive of board, lodging or other facilities; (2) Whose primary duty is management of the enterprise in which the employee is employed or of a customarily recognized department or subdivision thereof; (3) Who customarily and regularly directs the work of two or more other employees; and (4) Who has the authority to hire or fire other employees or whose suggestions and recommendations as to the hiring, firing, advancement, promotion or any other change of status of other employees are given particular weight. 29 C.F.R. §541.200 defines the administrative exemption as follows: (a) The term ``employee employed in a bona fide administrative capacity'' in section 13(a)(1) of the Act shall mean any employee: (1) Compensated on a salary or fee basis at a rate of not less than $455 per week (or $380 per week, if employed in American Samoa by employers other than the Federal Government), exclusive of board, lodging or other facilities; (2) Whose primary duty is the performance of office or non-manual work directly related to the management or general business operations of the employer or the employer's customers; and (3) Whose primary duty includes the exercise of discretion and independent judgment with respect to matters of significance.