See, e.g., 46 U.S.C. § 53708(a) (the Administrator “may not guarantee” an obligation without considering “economic soundness” of the application); 46 U.S.C. § 53703(b) (the Administrator “may not guarantee” an obligation without considering statutory factors); 46 U.S.C. § 53707(a) (the Administrator “may not guarantee” an obligation unless the obligor is responsible). However, even then the statute provides the Administrator room to consider “other relevant criteria” without limitation. Id. § 53708(a)(5); 46 C.F.R. § 298.14(b)(6); see also 46 U.S.C. § 53707(a) (in determining whether an obligor is responsible, the Administrator should consider several factors “and other qualifications necessary for the adequate operation and maintenance of each vessel” (emphasis added)); 46 C.F.R. § 298.17(a) (stating that “[i]n evaluating project applications, [the agency] shall also consider” several factors, but not limiting the universe of factors that may be considered (emphasis added)).