Carr factors); Harbury v. Hayden, 522 F.3d 413, 418 (D.C. Cir. 2008) (noting that the “textual commitment” factor is one of the strongest). Adjudicating this claim would interfere with the President’s appointment and removal power, which is “constitutionally commit[ed]” to the Executive Branch and, thus, the claim is not justiciable. Baker, 369 U.S. at 217. The Constitution provides that the President “shall nominate, and by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, shall appoint . . . all other officers of the United States.” U.S. Const. art. II, § 2. This includes the “head of the Maritime Administration,” who “is appointed by the President by and with the advice and consent of the Senate.” 49 U.S.C. § 109(b). The President’s power to appoint the Administrator likewise carries with it the exclusive power to remove him.