It does not. As this Court is well aware, the case law in the SDNY likely would have prevented any remand because our cases have held that the federal courts have exclusive jurisdiction under SLUSA to adjudicate “covered class actions” (brought on behalf of more than 50 entities) raising federal securities claims. In re Fannie Mae 2008 Sec. Litig., 2009 WL 4067266, at *2; see also 15 U.S.C. § 77v(a) (“The district courts of the United States . . . shall have jurisdiction of offenses and violations under [the Securities Act] . . . and, concurrent with State and Territorial courts, except as provided in section 77p of this title with respect to covered class actions, of all suits in equity and actions at law brought to enforce any liability or duty created by [the Securities Act]”).11 This Court should not defer resolution of an important federal question to a 10 In Luther v. Countrywide Financial Corp., 2009 WL 3271368, at *3 (C.D. Cal.