As set forth by this Court, the liability of a general contractor 8 pursuant to a claim under NRS § 608.150 is limited to the amount of unpaid wages which a plaintiff 9 incurred while working on the particular general contractor’s project and “Plaintiffs necessarily bear 10 [the] burden of proof’ in establishing the same. Artiaga v. Hutchins Diywall, Inc., 2007 U.S. Dist ii LEXIS 55554, * 12 (D. Nev. July 27, 2007). Named Plaintiffs simply have not proffered any specifIc 12 facts to demonstrate that there is a genuine issue for trial with respect to this issue. 13 As this Court has noted, NRS § 608.150 is not a general guaranty statute for all of a 14 subcontractors debts. The provision itself unambiguously states, “every original contractor... shall 15 assume and is liable for the indebtedness for labor incurred by any subcontractor or contractors 16 acting under by or for the original contractor in performing any labor, construction or other work 17 included in the subject of the original contract.” NRS § 608.150 (emphasis added).