Id. Defendants fail to mention that under Delaware law, holders of 10% of a corporation’s outstanding stock can call for an election when the directors remaining in office are less than a majority of the full board. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 223(c). Pershing Square has publicly stated that it will use its 9.7% stake to call for such an election and thus override any decision by the remaining directors. See Ex. 154 at 26. If Valeant is permitted to accomplish these steps at the Special Meeting on shareholder support or outstanding shares. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 216(2) (requiring “the affirmative vote of the majority of shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote”); Ex. 134, Art. 7 (requiring “the affirmative vote of at least a majority of the outstanding shares of stock of the Corporation entitled to vote”). In any event, absent a contrary charter provision, directors may be removed without cause by “a majority of the shares then entitled to vote.”