Ex. 114. Yet, that is the logic (and consequence) of Defendants’ position. Id. Similarly, Defendants repeatedly conflate the term “offeror” and “offering person,” and describe themselves as “co-offerors.” Opp. 31. But “offeror” has the same definition as “bidder.” Compare Regulation M-A, Ex. 147 (“Offeror means any person who makes a tender offer or on whose behalf a tender offer is made.”), with 17 C.F.R. § 240.14d-1(g)(2) (“The term bidder means any person who makes a tender offer or on whose behalf a tender offer is made.”).