Id. In a holding that is squarely on point here, Ranger Oil held that an injunction would be inappropriate. Id.7 B. Any Supposed Harm from PS Fund 1 Voting Its Shares Is Not Harm Cognizable Under the Federal Securities Laws. The voting rights of shareholders are creatures of state law. The law of Delaware—the state in which Allergan chose to incorporate—entitles PS Fund 1 to vote its shares at any Allergan shareholder meeting. Del. Code Ann. tit. 8, § 212(a) (“[E]ach stockholder shall be entitled to 1 vote for each share of capital stock held by such stockholder.”) (emphasis added); see also In re The MONY Grp., Inc. S’holder Litig., 853 A.2d 661, 666 n.1 (Del. Ch. 2004) (“the court is unaware of any precedent 6 In so holding, Ranger Oil distinguished Burlington Indus., Inc. v.