Under section 10-4-636, insurers are required to provide “applicants for insurance” a summary disclosure form that explains “the major coverages and exclusions” of insurance policies offered for sale, identifies the “general factors considered in cancellation, nonrenewal, and increase-in-premium situations,” and includes certain statutorily-required statements concerning med-pay coverage. Colo. Rev. Stat. §§ 10-4-636(1)(a), (1)(c), (4) (emphasis added). This disclosure form must also include a notice that the “policyholder should read the policy for complete details,” and that the disclosure “shall not be construed to replace any provision of the policy itself.” Id. § 10-4-636(1)(a) (emphasis added). As indicated by the statutory language, the purpose of the summary disclosure required by section 10-4-636 is to provide applicants for insurance and potential policyholders with a general summary of the coverage offered by an insurer.