See, e.g., Nelson v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co., 419 F.3d 1117, 1120 (10th Cir. 2005) (applying statute’s three-year limitations period to reformation claim based on allegation that insurer failed to offer insurance coverage mandated by that statute). Claims for violation of the Med-Pay Statute must be filed within three years of when the plaintiff learned or should have learned that the insurer did not provide the statutorily- required coverage. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-101(j) (specifying three-year limitations period of “[a]ll actions under part 6 of article 4 of title 10, C.R.S.,” which governs auto insurance); cf. Crosby v. Am. Family Mut. Ins. Co., 251 P.3d 1279, 1285 (Colo.