Regarding content, section 10-4-636(4) states that the statutorily-required disclosure must specify that: (a) Medical payments coverage pays for reasonable health care expenses incurred for bodily injury caused by an automobile accident, regardless of fault, up to the policy limits chosen by the insured; (b) Medical payments coverage is primary to any health insurance coverage available to an insured when injured in an automobile accident; (c) Medical payments coverage applies to any coinsurance or deductible amount required to be paid by the person's health coverage plan, as defined in section 10- 16-102(34); and (d) An insured who is injured in an automobile accident will not receive benefits from medical payments coverage for any medical expenses incurred as a result of an accident that is the fault of the insured unless medical payments coverage is purchased. Colo. Rev. Stat. § 10-4-636(4). As to timing, the statute provides that an insurer must “furnish the required disclosure form to applicants for insurance coverage at the time of the initial insurance purchase and thereafter on any renewal . . . .” Id. § 10-4-636(1)(c) (emphasis added). USAA’s summary disclosure complies with these requirements. The disclosure form was included in the 2012 Renewal Packet that USAA sent to Mrs. Allen nearly two months before the renewal period began.