Alegent Health-Immanuel Med. Ctr. v. Sebelius, 34 F. Supp. 3d 160, 170 (D.D.C. 2014) (citing 44 U.S.C. § 3501(1)). The PRA prohibits an agency from sponsoring the “collection of information” unless it has conducted notice and comment rulemaking, submitted a certification to the Office of Management and Budget (OMB), and received approval from OMB. 44 U.S.C. § 3507(a)-(c). Section 3512 of the PRA provides that “no person shall be subject to any penalty for failing to comply with a collection of information” exceptions to the record rule. See id. The report and any reference to it should therefore be stricken.