See 65 Fed. Reg. 80110, 80136; 8 U.S.C. §1182(n)(3)(B)(i)(I). The regulation specifically acknowledges bonuses as counting towards the annual wage, and does not mandate that they be paid monthly. The Administrator claims 20 C.F.R. §655.731(c)(2) supports his allegation that compensation must be paid in equal monthly installments. However, 20 C.F.R. §655.731(c)(2) does not provide the frequency within which LCA wages must be paid, but rather, only describes what payments are considered “cash wages paid”. 20 C.F.R. §655.731(c)(2)(i) states “The required wage must be paid to the employee, cash in hand, free and clear, when due”, but does not define the term “when due”. That term is found in 20 C.F.R. §655.731(c)(4) for salaried employees, and in 20 C.F.R. §655.731(c)(5) for hourly wage employees.