In response to Defendants’ Motion for Summary Judgment on Plaintiffs’ GOMA claims, Plaintiffs contend that their claims are not time barred and that issues of fact exist as to whether Defendants violated GOMA. Plaintiffs’ arguments are without foundation in law or fact.3 A. Plaintiffs’ Claims Are Time Barred. Plaintiffs’ contend that their GOMA claims “are not time barred because they relate back to the date of the original complaint (12/23/14)” under Fed. R. Civ. P. 15. [D.E. 118-1, p. 13] This argument directly contravenes the plain language of O.C.G.A. § 50-14-1(b)(2), which expressly limits a person’s ability to contest an action to “not more than six months after the date the contested action was taken.” Nowhere does the statute permit a claim to relate back to the date of the original pleading. Accordingly, Rule 15(c)(1)(A) is inapplicable. Moreover, the relation-back provision of Fed. R. Civ.