Rather, Plaintiffs generally cite to Section 7.0 of several pages of meeting agendas without explanation. To the extent Plaintiffs cite to Section 7.0 of the agendas to contend that the Board is required to include items discussed during executive session on its agendas, that claim fails as a matter of law because GOMA does not require a governmental agency to publish agendas for executive sessions. This is because an executive session is, by definition, not a meeting under GOMA; rather an executive session is simply “a portion of a meeting lawfully closed to the public.” O.C.G.A. § 504-14-1(a)(2) (emphasis added). Meanwhile, the requirement that an agency make available an agenda applies only to a “meeting.” See O.C.G.A. § 50-14-1(e)(1) (“Prior to any meeting, the agency or committee holding such meeting shall make available an agenda of all matters expected to come before the agency or committee at such meeting.”) (emphasis added). Accordingly, the proffered basis for Plaintiffs’ GOMA claim is without merit. III. No Genuine Issue Of Material Fact Exists As To Whether Akins Abandoned Her Job.