Bakal Bros., 105 F.3d at 1088 (emphasis in original). Under the Sixth Circuit’s approach in Goldstein, 9 F.3d at 523, and Bakal Brothers, 105 F.3d at 1088-89, this should end the Court’s inquiry. The decision whether to disqualify Affum permanently or to issue her a fine is committed to the discretion of the USDA. 7 U.S.C. § 2021(b)(3)(B) (“[T]he Secretary shall have the discretion to impose a civil money penalty[.]”) Case 1:08-cv-00300-RCL Document 9 Filed 04/04/2008 Page 14 of 25 15 The Court should not review the USDA’s exercise of that discretion in this case.