AATI has no reason to seek the same documents from Boeing and Insitu in each forum; its document discovery in this Court would cover all documents and be more than could be obtained through the CFC. On the contrary, document discovery in the CFC would be directed to the United States. Similarly, it would make no sense for AATI to duplicate other types of discovery in the two fora; sworn answers in one forum could be used in the other. Defendants in this Court would also have no reason to seek the same discovery from AATI in both courts. Any differences in discovery will relate to the 8 28 U.S.C. § 1500 provides: The United States Court of Federal Claims shall not have jurisdiction of any claim for or in respect to which the plaintiff or his assignee has pending in any other court any suit or process against the United States or any person who, at the time when the cause of action alleged in such suit or process arose, was, in respect thereto, acting or professing to act, directly or indirectly under the authority of the United States. Case: 4:12-cv-00226-RWS Doc. #: 40 Filed: 04/25/12 Page: 16 of 20 PageID #: 634 -13- involvement of the United States in the CFC action, and discovery relevant to that involvement is not a duplication of effort and would be ultimately necessary, regardless of any stay.