DWI-related youthful offender adjudications are, of course, made available to DMV. See VTL § 513(b); VTL § 1193(2)(e)(4). In addition, except for their use under the Regulations, DWI- related youthful offender adjudications result in the same consequences as an actual DWI conviction. In this regard, VTL § 1193(2)(e)(4) provides as follows: (4) Youthful offenders. Where a youth is determined to be a youthful offender, following a conviction of a violation of [VTL § 1192] for which a license suspension or revocation is mandatory, the court shall impose such suspension or revocation as is otherwise required upon conviction and, further, shall notify the commissioner of said suspension or revocation and its finding that said violator is granted youthful offender status as is required pursuant to [VTL § 513]. There is no rational basis for omitting DWI-related youthful offender adjudications from the definition of "alcohol- or drug- related driving conviction or incident" while including Zero Tolerance law adjudications within the definition.