Petitioner and Respondents are in a confidential or fiduciary relationship in jointly administering the Medical Assistance program that ensures that certain mentally disabled individuals receive the medical care that they need (R 15 I). As a result of this relationship, 46 Respondents have an array of fiduciary obligations to local social services districts, such as Petitioner, that include duties of full disclosure, fair dealing, and the provision of instruction and training on all aspects of Medical Assistance laws, regulations, practices, and procedures id. Under Social Services Law § 368-a, Respondents unequivocally promised to reimburse Petitioner for all Medical Assistance payments that it made on DOH's behalf (Social Services Law § 368-a[IJ[h][i] ["There shall be paid to each such district ... Beginning January first, nineteen hundred eighty-four, one hundred per centum of the amount expended for medical assistance for those individuals who are eligible pursuant to section three hundred sixty-six of this article as a result of a mental disability ... after first deducting therefrom any federal funds properly received or to be received on account thereof." (emphasis added)]; see also 18 NYCRR § 635.J[bJ). Petitioner reasonably relied on this unan1biguous statutory promise of reimbursement in making the overburden local share payments.