Carver’s claim” but had failed to do so (A. 10 (Carver, Kings County, August 8, 2014, at *8). This appeal should accordingly be decided on only the record below. The State asserts that two provisions of PRWORA (42 USC § 608 [c], [d]) support its position, but neither section precludes a finding that WEP workers are “employees.” Section 608 (d) states that “[t]he following provisions of law shall apply to any activity or program which receives funds provided under this part: (1) the Age Discrimination Act of 1975 . . .[;] (2) Section 504 of the Rehabilitation 29 Act of 1973 . . .[;] (3) the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 [; and] (4) Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964.” The State contends that the failure to mention the FLSA proves that it is inapplicable, but this argument is belied by the title of section 608 (d), which is “Nondiscrimination provisions.”