A determination of luxury deregulation is made based upon the "‘sum of the annual incomes of all persons who occupy the housing accommodation as their primary residence other than on a temporary basis . ...” 9 NYCRR §2211.1(b). There is a express and definitive primary residence requirement for a person’s income to included and considered in a luxury deregulation proceeding. As noted by DHCR, the 1993 RRRA permitted and directed DHCR and DTF to enter into an inter-agency agreement in order to effectuate the determination of high rent/high income deregulation proceedings. Tax Law §171-b (3) plainly states: (3)(a) The commissioner is authorized and directed to enter into an agreement with the commissioner of the division of housing and 19 community renewal to verify the income of tenants residing in housing accommodations subject to rent regulation. The department shall adopt rules and regulations to effect the provisions of this subdivision. (b) The department, when requested by the division of housing and community renewal, shall verify the total annual income of all persons residing in housing accommodations as their primary residence subject to rent regulation and shall notify the commissioner of the division of housing and community renewal as may be appropriate whether the total annual income exceeds the applicable deregulation income threshold in each of the two preceding calendar years [emphasis added]. No other information regarding the annual income of such persons shall be provided. The very provision of law that directs DTF to respond to DHCR and verify whether the total annual income exceeds the applicable deregulation income threshold in each of the two preceding calendar years makes clear that DTF may only “verify the total annual income of all persons residing in housing accommodations as their primary residence [emphasis added]". In other words, the very tax law that supplies the authority and responsibility of DTF to verify annual incomes for DHCR makes clear that DTF may not include or verify as part of the “total annual income” any income by any person who does not reside in the housing accommodation