RCL § 195 therefore establishes alternative qualifications for congregants of an incorporated church to be entitled to vote in a trustee election beside “being a member in good and regular standing of such church by admission into full communion or membership…” Pursuant to the statute, even persons that have not been admitted into membership, or who are not in good standing, are nonetheless entitled to vote if they: “have been stated attendants on divine worship in such church and have regularly contributed to the financial support thereof during the year next preceding such meeting.” RCL § 195 allows a religious corporation to determine at an annual membership meeting or a properly noticed special membership meeting “that thereafter only members of such church shall be qualified voters at corporate meetings thereof.” But no such determination has ever been made at a membership meeting of the China Buddhist Association, the petitioners have never claimed otherwise, and if they do so now it will be false.