To the extent that the resident desires to leave before supportive services, as deemed necessary to provide needed cares for the resident to adjust to the new living environment in a respectful manner, have been arranged, then the resident has the right to choose to leave without those supportive services in place, knowing that this is against the medical advice of the nursing home. N.Y. Public Health Law §2803-c(3)(e) ("Every patient shall have the right...to refuse medication and treatment after being fully informed of and understanding the consequences of such actions.”)(hereinafter "AMA law"). Contrary to Appellant's argument, there was no restraint on Mr. Bennett's ability to remove his wife from the St. John’s Home against medical advice.