See Gulino v. Gulino, 35 A.D.3d 812, 812 (2d Dep’t 2006) (party alleging impropriety must make clear showing that disqualification is warranted). 6. The courts below correctly held that the estate was not required to serve Appellant with a citation Appellant once again raises the claim, which was flatly rejected by the Appellate Division, A.D. 11, that the probate decree should be vacated because Appellant was the beneficiary of a larger bequest under Ken’s previous will and was therefore a necessary party to the probate proceeding and entitled to a citation under S.C.P.A. § 1403(1)(d). See Appellant’s letter at 22-23. That section requires that a citation be served on any person “designated as beneficiary . . . in any other will of the same testator filed in the surrogate’s court of the [same] county . . . whose rights or interests are adversely affected by the instrument offered for probate.” As the Appellate Division found, “no other will was filed or offered for probate,” A.D. 11, and Appellant does not claim otherwise.