See Matter of Rothko, 43 N.Y.2d 305, 318 (1977) (“Since the Surrogate’s findings of fact . . . were affirmed by the Appellate Division, if there is evidence to support these findings they are not subject to question in this court and the review here is confined to the legal issues raised.”). The lower courts articulated and applied the correct legal standards to the findings of fact. As the lower courts noted, domicile is defined in Section 103(15) of the Surrogate’s Court Procedure Act (“S.C.P.A.”) as “[a] fixed, permanent and principal home to which a person wherever temporarily located always intends to return.” A.D. 10; see also Surr. 2. Domicile is established “by physical presence in a particular locality coupled with the intent to remain.” Kartiganer, 194 A.D.2d at 880; see also Surr. 8. (New York, NY).”