And the Third Department also correctly found (R457-458) that, even if subdivision (g) could be interpreted to apply to non-licensed horse farm owners and training facilities, which the Board does not concede, the Racing Law authorizes the Board to penalize them for non-cooperation regarding drug testing. First, Racing Law§ 310 authorizes the Board to "impose monetary fines upon any corporation, association or person participating in any way in any harness race meet at which pari-mutuel betting is conducted . . . whether licensed by the board or not, for a violation of any provision of this chapter or the rules promulgated by the board pursuant thereto." An unlicensed horse farm owner who leases stalls and training facilities to owners and trainers of harness race horses is reasonably viewed as "participating in any way in any harness race meet" for the purposes of the statute.