Moreover, the Rules fail to provide for any particularized standards to safeguard an individual's legitimate property concerns and constitutional rights as is mandated by the precedent of the United States Supreme Court and this Court. Did the Supreme Court properly determine that § 4120.17(g) is invalid because such searches unduly intrude upon individuals' privacy rights? 4. The Rules authorize the Board to (a) impose sanctions against non- licensees for non-cooperation relating to the warrantless searches despite the clear and unambiguous language of Racing Law§ 310 that expressly limits the Board's power to sanction such private individuals and entities to those "participating in any way in any harness race meet at which pari-mutuel betting is conducted .... " and (b) impose a "minimum penalty" of a ten-year suspension against licensees for a positive test despite (i) the Board's conceded inability to provide a comprehensive list of substances banned under the Rules; and (ii) the wholesale absence of any split-sampling safeguards in the Rules